ICAN

Home      FAQ      Downloads     Useful Links      Contact Us      Site Map    


Membership Result June 2017 :: Result : : Mark Sheet   |||  Result of Chartered Accountancy Examination June 2017 : : Result : : Mark Sheet ||| CPA Australia Membership Pathway Procedure  |||      ACCA Exemption Procedure to Admit in ICAN   |||   Foreign Professional Bodies Articleship Training Procedure-2014 |||         Notice of One Year Internship

Non Standing Committee

1. Editorial Committee

S.No.NamePosition
1 CA. Prakash Jung Thapa Chairman
2 CA. Jagannath Upadhyay Niraula Vice-Chairman
3 CA. Hemanta Pokharel Member
4 CA. Kusum Bhandari Member
5 CA. Rishi Ram Poudel Member
6 CA. Prakash Adhikari Member
7 RA. Dev Bahadur Bohara Member
8 RA. Dharanidhar Adhikari Member
9 RA. Dilli Prasad Dahal Member
10 Mr. Binod Prasad Neupane Secretary

2. Ethics Committee

S.No. Name Position
1 CA. Madhu Bir Pande Chairman
2 CA. Bhava Nath Dahal Council Member
3 CA. Bhuban Kadel Member
4 CA. Shyam Karki Member
5 CA. Rajesh Prasad Giri Member
6 CA. Santosh Lamsal Member
7 CA. Puspa Chandra Khanal Member
8 RA. Pradip Kumar Yadav Member
9
RA. Ram Gopal Maharjan
Member
10 Ms. Goma Raut Secretary

3. Continous Professional Education Committee

S.No.NamePosition
1 CA. Suvod Kumar Karn Chairman
2 RA . Dhruba Prasad Paudel Council Member
3 CA. Chhetra Gopal Pradhan Member
4 CA. Ganesh Parajuli Member
5 CA. Bhoj Raj Pandey Member
6 CA. Prabin Raj Kafle Member
7 CA. Himanchal Prasad Pathak Member
8 RA. Vinod Kumar Chakhun Member
9 RA. Jaya Kumari Jha Member
10 Mr. Binod Prasad Neupane Secretary

4. NFRS Implementation Committee (Other than Banking)

S.No.NamePosition
1 CA. Prakash Jung Thapa Chairman
2 CA. Bharat Rijal Council Member
3 CA. Mahesh Kumar Guragain Member
4 CA. Rabindra Rajbhandari Member
5 CA. Ashish Garg Member
6 CA. Surendra Shrestha Member
7 RA. Kumar Prasad Khatiwada Member
8 RA. Meera Shrestha Member
9 Ministry of Finance Ministry Representative Invitee
10 CRO Representative
Invitee
11 SEBON Representative Invitee
12 Insurance Board Representative Invitee
13 FNCCI Representative Invitee
14 CA. Gaurav Khwaunju Shrestha Secretary

5. NFRS Implementation Committee (Bank & Financial Institutions)

S.No.NamePosition
1 CA. Prakash Lamsal Chairman
2 CA. Aswani Bansal Member
3 CA. Nil Bahadur Saru Magar Member
4 CA. Aman Uprety Member
5 CA. Rupesh Luitel Member
6 RA. Bhola Nath Pathak Member
7 RA. Keshav Raj Acharya Member
8  Ministry of Finance Ministry Representative
Invitee
9 CRO Representative
Invitee
10 Securities Board Of Nepal (SEBON) Representative Invitee
11 NRB Representative Invitee
12 CA. Gaurav Khwaunju Shrestha Secretary

6. Auditing Standards Implementation Committee

S.No.NamePosition
1 CA. Mahesh Khanal Chairman
2 RA. Dhruba Prasad Paudel Council Member
3 CA. Prabin Kumar Jha Member
4 CA. Gyanendra Bahadur Bhari Member
5 CA. Sudhir Kumar Sharma Member
6 CA. Gopal Kumar Shrestha Member
7 CA. Thanesor Bashyal Member
8 CA. Jeevan Kumar Basnet Member
9 RA. Purna Bahadur Chand Member
10 CA. Gaurav Khwaunju Shrestha Secertary

7. Committee on Public Finance NPSAS

S.No.NamePosition
1 CA. Prakash Jung Thapa Chairman
2 CA. Bhaskar Singh Lala Council Member
3 CA. Anup Kumar Shrestha Member
4 CA. Lila Raj Dhakal Member
5 RA. Shiva Prasad Acharya Member
6 Office Of the Auditor General Representative Member
7 Mr. Hem Raj Poudel Member
8 CA. Gaurav Khwaunju Shrestha Secretary

8.Audit Committee

S.No.NamePosition
1 CA. Ram Prabodh Sah Chairman
2 RA. Yadav Prasad Nyaupane Council Member
3 Mr. Mukunda Raj Panthi Council Member
4 CA. Gaurav Khwaunju Shrestha Secretary

9. Expert Advisory Committee

S.No.NamePosition
1 CA. Narendra Bhattarai Chairman
2 CA. Bhava Nath Dahal Council Member
3 CA. Prabin Dhoj Joshi Member
4 CA. Gopal Prasad Pokharel Member
5 CA. Achyut Raj Joshi Member
6 CA. Yagya Raj Bhatta Member
7 RA. Tanka Prasad Pandey Member
8 RA. Devi Prasad Dallakoti Member
9 RA. Madhav Prasad Parajuli Member
10 Mr. Binod Prasad Neupane Secretary

10. Information Technology Committee

S.No.NamePosition
1 CA. Bharat Rijal Chairman
2 CA. Pramod Nath Pyakuryal Member
3 CA. Sujan Shrestha Member
4 CA. Abhaya Poudel Member
5 CA. Mukund Pokharel Member
6 CA. Ramesh Kumar Dhital Member
7 CA. Subash Poudel Member
8 RA. Hiraratna Bajracharya Member
9 RA. Pradip Raj Osti Member
10 Mr. Basanta Krishna Lokeshwor Ranjitkar Secretary

11. Small and Medium Practices Committee

S.No.NamePosition
1 CA. Jagannath Upadhyay Niraula Chairman
2 CA. Sunil Jakibanja Council Member
3 CA. Jaldeep Karki Member
4 CA. Dhruba Adhikari Member
5 CA. Sunil Adhikari Member
6 CA. Darshan Neupane Member
7 RA. Rajendra Prasad Dhungana Member
8 RA. Balram Chaudhary Member
9 RA. Shobha Kant Jha Member
10 Mr. Binod Prasad Neupane Secretary

12. Monitoring Committee

S.No.NamePosition
1 CA. Suresh Devkota Chairman
2 RA. Ganesh Raj Rai Council Member
3 CA. Sujan Kumar Kafle Member
4 CA. Rabin Sapkota Member
5 CA. Deepak Pyakurel Member
6 CA. Ramesh Nepal Member
7 RA. Bharat Kumar Shrestha Member
8 RA. Poshak Lal Shrestha Member
9 RA. Shibaji Pandey Member
10 Ms. Goma Raut Secretary

13. Recruitment Committee

S.No.NamePosition
1 CA. Jagannath Upadhyay Niraula Chairman
2 RA. Surya Prasad Adhikari Council Member
3 Mr. Baburam Gautam Council Member
4Executive Director Secretary

14. Financial Reporting Review Committee

S.No.NamePosition
1 CA. Pradeep Kumar Shrestha Chairman
2 CA. Jagannath Upadhyay Niraula Vice-President/ Member
3 CA. Purneshwor Shrestha Member
4 CA. Rajesh Paudel Member
5 CA. Parakram Nath Sharma Member
6 CA. Jitendra Kumar Mishra Member
7 RA. Jhalak Mani Lamsal Member
8 CA. Gaurav Khauwoju Shrestha Secretary

15. Committee for Members in Industry

S.No.NamePosition
1 CA. Mahesh Khanal Chairman
2 CA. Muktibodh Neupane Member
3 CA. Devendra Raman Khanal Member
4 CA. Mahesh Rimal Member
5 CA. Dhiraj Raj Subedi Member
6 CA. Sangita Kadariya Member
7 CA. Kumar Gnawali Member
8 RA. Rajendra Lal Shrestha Member
9 RA. Maya Bade Shrestha Member
10 Ms. Pragya Aryal Secretary

16. Research and Development Committee

S.No.NamePosition
1 CA. Prakash Jung Thapa Chairman
2 CA. Sunil Jakibanja Council Member
3 CA. Suman Rayamajhi Member
4 CA. Roshan Shakya Member
5 CA. Kabi Raj Adhikari Member
6 CA. Ranjeev Shrestha Member
7 CA. Nirdesh Shrestha Member
8 RA. Mohan Kumar Parajuli Member
9 RA. Hari Bahadur Karki Member
10 Executive Director Secretary

17. Law Reform Committee

S.No.NamePosition
1 CA. Jagannath Upadhyay Niraula Chairman
2 CA. Ram Prabodh Sah Council Member
3 CA. Bhanu Bhakta Joshi Member
4 CA. Kiran Dongol Member
5 CA. Kabindra Dahal Member
6 CA. Pramesh Parajuli Member
7 CA. Shailendra Uprety Member
8 RA. Prem Bahadur Shrestha Member
9 RA. Atmaram Chapagain Member
10 Ms. Goma Raut Secretary

18. Fiscal and Taxation Committee

S.No.NamePosition
1 CA. Bhava Nath Dahal Chairman
2 CA. Shambhu Prasad Chaudhary Member
3 CA. Teknath Acharya Member
4 CA. Bishnu Prasad Bhandari Member
5 CA. Keshab Prasad Neupane Member
6 CA. Kaushlendra Kumar Jha Member
7 RA. Trilochan Prasad Joshi Member
8 RA. Keshav Prasad Paudyal Member
9 RA. Surendra Man Shrestha Member
10 Mr. Mahesh Chitrakar Secretary

19. RA. Member Capacity Development Committee

S.No.NamePosition
1 RA. Surya Prasad Adhikari Chairman
2 CA. Bhaskar Singh Lala Council Member
3 RA. Yadav Prasad Nyaupane Council Member
4 RA. Uku Lal Maharjan Member
5 RA. Bahadur Singh Bista Member
6 RA. Niranjan Prasad Neupane Member
7 RA. Utsab Kc Member
8 RA. Pradip Raj Pant Member
9 RA. Ramji Prasad Adhikari Member
10 RA. Posh Raj Nepal Member
11. RA. Narayan Bahadur Bhandari Member
12 RA. Kamod Jha Member
13 RA. Tilak Bahadur Adhikari Member
14 Mr. Binod Prasad Neupane Secretary

20. Contemporary Issue Discussion Committee

S.No. Name Position
1 CA. Sunil Jakibanja Chairman
2 CA. Bhupendra Pandey Member
3 CA. Badri Kumar Guragain Member
4 CA. Ananda Raj Sharma Wagle Member
5 CA. Sandip Babu Paudel Member
6 RA. Durga Nand Chaudhari Member
7 RA. Jhanak Raj Dhungel Member
8 Mr. Binod Prasad Neupane Secretary

21. Committee For NPO's and Co-operatives

S.No. Name Position
1 CA. Bhaskar Singh Lala Chairman
2 CA. Janardan Thaiba Member
3 CA. Pramila Shrestha Member
4 CA. Sudip Dahal Member
5 CA. Prakash Baral Member
6 CA. Rajan Ghimire Member
7 RA. Dilli Ram Upadhyay (Subedi) Member
8 RA. Chiranjibi Dwa Member
9 RA. Krishna Prasad Paudel Member
10 Mr. Mahesh Chitrakar Secretary

22. ICAN Advisory Committee

S.No. Name Position
1 CA. Prakash Jung Thapa Coordinator
2 CA. Mahesh Khanal Member
3 CA. Prakash Lamsal Member
4 CA. Komal Bahadur Chitracar Member
5 CA. Tirtha Raj Upadhyaya Member
6 CA. Kaushalendra Kumar Singh Member
7 CA. Gopal Prasad Rajbahak Member
8 CA. Prabhu Ram Bhandary Member
9 CA. Bijay Kumar Agrawal Member
10 CA. Pradeep Kumar Shrestha Member
11 CA. Pushpa Lall Shrestha Member
12 CA. Narayan Bajaj Member
13 CA. Ratna Raj Bajracharya Member
14 CA. Tanka Prasad Paneru Member
15 CA. Suvod Kumar Karn Member
16 CA. Sunir Kumar Dhungel Member
17 CA. Sudarshan Raj Pandey Member
18 CA. Madhu Bir Pande Member
19 CA. Mahesh Kumar Guragain Member
20 CA. Narendra Bhattarai Member
21 Executive Director Secretary

23. Building Committee

S.No.NamePosition
1 CA. Suvod Kumar Karn Chairman
2 CA. Mahesh Khanal Council Member
3 RA. Ganesh Raj Rai Council Member
4 CA. Subhash Kumar Jhunjhunwala Member
5 RA. Rajendra Kumar Shrestha Member
6 Mr. Dev Bahadur Bohara Member
7 RA. Dilip Kumar Dhungana Member
8 RA. Badri Prasad Bhattarai Member
9 RA. Mohan Raj Regmi Member
10 Mr. Jaya Dev Shrestha Member
11 Executive Director Secretary

24. Mutual Recognition Agreement (MRA) Committee

S.No. Name Position
1 CA. Suvod Kumar Karn Chairman
2 ICAN President Ex Officio Member
3 CA. Jagannath Upadhyay Niraula Member
4 CA. Prakash Lamsal Member
5 CA. Bharat Rijal Member
6 RA. Ganesh Raj Rai Member
7 Executive Director Secretary
 

Login


Notice

Notice of 60 Hours IT Training

Notice of 60 Hours IT Training


more

Upgrading Notice D to C

Upgrading Notice D to C


more

Invitation for Expression of Interest (EOI)

Invitation for Expression of Interest (EOI)


more

Notice of Re-totaling Pretest Examination

Notice of Re-totaling


more

Notice Regarding Interaction

Notice Regarding Interaction


more

   View All

Recent Activities

SAFA Committee and Board Meetings

SAFA Committee and Board Meetings


more

SAFA International Conference

SAFA International Conference


more

MoU signed between ICAN and ICAI

MoU signed between ICAN and ICAI


more

BPA Award and Oath Taking Ceremony

BPA Award and Oath Taking Ceremony


more

Dynamics of Accounting and Financial Management

Dynamics of Accounting and Financial Management


more

   View All

Post Comments