Non Standing Committee

1. Editorial Committee

S.No. Name Position
1 CA. JAGANNATH UPADHYAY (NIRAULA) Chairman
2 CA. KRISHNA PRASAD ACHARYA Vice-Chairman
3 CA. DHRUBA ADHIKARI Member
4 CA. HEMANTA POKHAREL Member
5 CA. SHAILENDRA UPRETY Member
6 CA. RISHI RAM POUDEL Member
7 RA. HEM BAHADUR KARKI Member
8 RA. DHARANIDHAR ADHIKARI Member
9 RA. RAM GOPAL MAHARJAN Member
10 MR. BINOD PRASAD NEUPANE Secretary

2. Ethics Committee

S.No. Name Position
1 CA. KAUSHALENDRA KUMAR SINGH Chairman
2 CA. PEEYUSH ANAND Council Member
3 MR. SHANKER KRISHNA SHRESTHA Council Member
4 CA. MADAN KUMAR NIRAULA Member
5 CA. NAVA RAJ THAPALIYA Member
6 CA. RAM CHANDRA PANDIT Member
7 CA. JIWAN KUMAR BUDHATHOKI Member
8 RA. VINOD KUMAR CHAKHUN Member
9 RA. PRADIP KUMAR YADAV Member
10 MS. GOMA RAUT Secretary

3. Continous Professional Education Committee

S.No. Name Position
1 CA. SUVOD KUMAR KARN Chairman
2 CA. MAHESH SHARMA DHAKAL Council Member
3 RA. MEERA SHRESTHA Council Member
4 CA. MUKUNDA MAHAT Member
5 CA. SANTOSH LAMSAL Member
6 CA. NAVARAJ LAMICHHANE Member
7 CA. PRAMOD BHURJI Member
8 RA. KESHAV PRASAD ACHARYA Member
9 RA. BALRAM CHAUDHARI Member
10 MR. BINOD PRASAD NEUPANE Secretary

4. NFRS Implementation Committee (Other than Banking)

S.No. Name Position
1 CA. KOMAL BAHADUR CHITRACAR Chairman
2 CA. SURENDRA SHRESTHA Council Member
3 CA. YAGYA RAJ BHATTA Member
4 CA. SURESH RAJ KHAKUREL Member
5 CA. BISESH BIBU ACHARYA Member
6 CA. ANIL PAUDEL Member
7 RA. UKU LAL MAHARJAN Member
8 RA. YUBA RAJ DAHAL Member
9 MOF REPRESNTATIVE Invitee
10 CRO REPRESNTATIVE Invitee
11 SEBON REPRESNTATIVE Invitee
12 INSURANCE BOARD REPRESNTATIVE Invitee
13 FNCCI REPRESNTATIVE Invitee
14 CA. UTSAV BARAL Secretary

5. NFRS Implementation Committee (Bank & Financial Institutions)

S.No. Name Position
1 CA. MAHESH KUMAR GURAGAIN Chairman
2 CA. KIRAN DONGOL Council Member
3 CA. PRABIN KUMAR JHA Member
4 CA. BIDUR LUITEL Member
5 CA. ANUJ ACHARYA Member
6 RA. NIRANJAN PRASAD NEUPANE Member
7 RA. HARI BAHADUR KARKI Member
8  MOF REPRESNTATIVE Invitee
9 CRO REPRESNTATIVE Invitee
10 SEBON REPRESNTATIVE Invitee
11 NRB REPRESNTATIVE Invitee
12 CA. UTSAV BARAL Secretary

6. Auditing Standards Implementation Committee

S.No. Name Position
1 CA. BIJAY KUMAR AGRAWAL Chairman
2 CA. PEEYUSH ANAND Council Member
3 MR. JEEVAN PRASAD SUVEDI Council Member
4 CA. SUDHIR KUMAR SHARMA Member
5 CA. ACHYUT RAJ JOSHI Member
6 CA. TEJ PRASAD SUBEDI Member
7 CA. AMAN UPRETY Member
8 RA. DHRUBA PRASAD PAUDEL Member
9 RA. NARAYAN BAHADUR BHANDARI Member
10 CA. GAURAV KHWAUNJU SHRESTHA Secertary

7. Committee on Public Finance NPSAS

S.No. Name Position
1 CA. PRADEEP KUMAR SHRESTHA Chairman
2 CA. BISHNU PRASAD BHANDARI Council Member
3 CA. RAJENDRA MANGAL JOSHI Member
4 CA. MEGHRAJ ARYAL Member
5 RA. SHIVA PRASAD ACHARYA Member
6 MR. BAIKUNTHA BAHADUR ADHIKARI Member
7 MR. BABURAM SUBEDI Member
8 CA GHANA SHYAM KAFLE Secretary

8.Audit Committee

S.No. Name Position
1 CA. MADAN KRISHNA SHARMA Chairman
2 RA. ABDUL KARIM KHAN Council Member
3 MR. JEEVAN PRASAD SUVEDI Council Member
4 CA. GAURAV KHWAUNJU SHRESTHA Secretary

9. Expert Advisory Committee

S.No. Name Position
1 CA. NARENDRA BHATTARAI Chairman
2 CA. YUDDHA RAJ OLI Council Member
3 CA. SUBHASH KUMAR JHUNJHUNWALA Member
4 CA. BHASKAR SINGH LALA Member
5 CA. NIRAJ SUBEDI Member
6 CA. DHARMA RAJ SAPKOTA Member
7 RA. DASI RAM KHANAL Member
8 RA. MADHAV PRASAD PARAJULI Member
9 RA. POSHAK LAL SHRESTHA Member
10 CA. KIRAN KUMAR KHATRI Secretary

10. Information Technology Committee

S.No. Name Position
1 CA. SUNIR KUMAR DHUNGEL Chairman
2 CA. YUDDHA RAJ OLI Council Member
3 CA. NARAYAN KRISHNA JOSHI Member
4 CA. MUKUND POKHAREL Member
5 CA. RAMESH KUMAR DHITAL Member
6 CA. DEEPAK PYAKUREL Member
7 CA. PRADEEP SIGDEL Member
8 RA. KUMAR PRASAD KHATIWADA Member
9 RA. PRADIP RAJ OSTI Member
10 MR. BASANTA KRISHNA LOKESHWOR RANJITKAR Secretary

11. Small and Medium Practices Committee

S.No. Name Position
1 CA. PRABHU RAM BHANDARY Chairman
2 CA. KIRAN DONGOL Council Member
3 CA. PRAMOD KUMAR SWARNKAR Member
4 CA. GYANENDRA SUBEDI Member
5 CA. HUKUM PAHADI Member
6 CA. SHANKAR THAPA Member
7 RA. RAJENDRA PRASAD DHUNGANA Member
8 RA. HEMA RAJ PAUDEL Member
9 RA. RAMJI PRASAD ADHIKARI Member
10 MR. BINOD PRASAD NEUPANE Secretary

12. Monitoring Committee

S.No. Name Position
1
CA. MADHU BIR PANDE
Chairman
2
CA. SURENDRA SHRESTHA
Council Member
3 RA. BAHADUR SINGH BISTA Council Member
4 MR. SHANKER KRISHNA SHRESTHA Council Member
5 CA. SUJAN KUMAR KAFLE Member
6 CA. MUKTIBODH NEUPANE Member
7 RA. BHARAT KUMAR SHRESTHA Member
8 RA. SHIBAJI PANDEY Member
9 RA. SHOBHA KANT JHA Member
10 MS. GOMA RAUT Secretary

13. Recruitment Committee

S.No. Name Position
1 CA. KRISHNA PRASAD ACHARYA Chairman
2 RA. KEDAR NATH POUDEL Council Member
3 MS. CHANDRAKALA PAUDEL Council Member
4 CA. SANJAY KUMAR SINHA Secretary

14. Financial Reporting Review Committee

S.No. Name Position
1 CA. PRAKASH LAMSAL Chairman
2 MS. CHANDRAKALA PAUDEL Council Member
3 CA. PURNESHWOR SHRESTHA Member
4 CA. PARMESHWAR MAHASETH Member
5 CA. MAHESWARENDRA BAHADUR SHRESTHA Member
6 CA. SAGAR BHANDARI Member
7 RA. ATMARAM CHAPAGAIN Member
8 CA. GAURAV KHWAUNJU SHRESTHA Secretary

15. Committee for Members in Industry

S.No. Name Position
1 CA. NARAYAN BAJAJ Chairman
2 CA. BIDHYABARIDHI SIGDEL Council Member
3 CA. DINESH THAKALI Member
4 CA. PRAKASH BARAL Member
5 CA. RANJEEV SHRESTHA Member
6 CA. GAURAV RIJAL Member
7 CA. SUBASH POUDEL Member
8 RA. JAYA KUMARI JHA Member
9 RA. SURYA NARAYAN JHA Member
10 MS. PRAGYA ARYAL Secretary

16. International Affairs Committee  (MRA) Committee

S.No. Name Position
1 CA. SUVOD KUMAR KARN Chairman
2 CA. JAGANNATH UPADHYAY (NIRAULA) Ex-Officio Member
3 CA. KRISHNA PRASAD ACHARYA Member
4 CA. PRAKASH LAMSAL Member
5 CA. BHARAT RIJAL Member
6 RA. MOHAN RAJ REGMI Member
7 CA. SANJAY KUMAR SINHA Secretary

 

17. Research and Development Committee

S.No. Name Position
1 CA. PRAKASH JUNG THAPA Chairman
2 CA. BIDHYABARIDHI SIGDEL Council Member
3 CA. SUNIL JAKIBANJA Member
4 CA. CHHABI LAL ACHARYA Member
5 CA. DEEPAK PANDEY Member
6 RA. KESH BAHADUR K.C. Member
7 RA. DILLI PRASAD DAHAL Member
8 MR. RAMESH SILWAL Member
9 NRB REPRESNTATIVE Member
10 MS. SAMITA DONGOL Secretary

18. Law Reform Committee

S.No. Name Position
1 CA. KRISHNA PRASAD ACHARYA Chairman
2 CA. KUMUD TRIPATHY Member
3 CA. BHANU BHAKTA JOSHI Member
4 CA. BHAVANATH DAHAL Member
5 CA. KABINDRA DAHAL Member
6 CA. RAKESH SHRISH Member
7 RA. DEVI PRASAD DALLAKOTI Member
8 RA. PREM BAHADUR SHRESTHA Member
9 MINISTRY OF LAW REPRESNTATIVE Member
10 CA. SANJAY KUMAR SINHA Invitee
11 MS. GOMA RAUT Secretary

19. Fiscal and Taxation Committee

S.No. Name Position
1 CA. SUDARSHAN RAJ PANDEY Chairman
2 CA. BISHNU PRASAD BHANDARI Council Member
3 CA. SANTOSH GHIMIRE Member
4 CA. SUJAN KUMAR ACHARYA Member
5 RA. TRILOCHAN PRASAD JOSHI Member
6 RA. HIRARATNA BAJRACHARYA Member
7 RA. SHANKAR GYAWALI Member
8 IRD REPRESNTATIVE Member
9 MOF REPRESNTATIVE Member
10 MR. MAHESH CHITRAKAR Secretary

20. RA. Member Capacity Development Committee

S.No. Name Position
1 RA. KEDAR NATH POUDEL Chairman
2 CA. DHIRAJ RAJ SUBEDI Member
3 RA. SURYA PRASAD ADHIKARI Member
4 RA. BADRI PRASAD BHATTARAI Member
5 RA. PURNA BAHADUR CHAND Member
6 RA. JHALAK MANI LAMSAL Member
7 RA. UTSAB KC Member
8 RA. YADAV PRASAD NYAUPANE Member
9 RA. POSH RAJ NEPAL Member
10 RA. BHOLANATH PATHAK Member
11. RA. KAMOD JHA Member
12 RA. TILAK BAHADUR ADHIKARI Member
14 MR. BINOD PRASAD NEUPANE Secretary

21. Contemporary Issue Discussion Committee

S.No. Name Position
1 CA. MAHESH KHANAL Chairman
2 CA. YUDDHA RAJ OLI Member
3 CA. RAJNISH DAHAL Member
4 CA. SANTOSH PANTA Member
5 CA. JAGDISH KHADKA Member
6 RA. DR. DURGA NAND CHAUDHARI Member
7 RA. JHANAK RAJ DHUNGEL Member
8 CA. GHANASHYAM KAFLE Secretary

22. Committee For NPO's and Co-operatives

S.No. Name Position
1 CA. TANKA PRASAD PANERU Chairman
2 MR. SHANKER KRISHNA SHRESTHA Council Member
3 CA. CHANDRA SHEKHAR PRASAD DEO Member
4 CA. PUNYA PRASAD PRASAIN Member
5 CA. AMRIT SHRESTHA Member
6 RA. DILLI RAM UPADHYAY (SUBEDI) Member
7 RA. CHIRANJIBI DWA Member
8 RA. NAVA RAJ SAPKOTA Member
9 DEPARTMENT OF CO-OPERATIVE REPRESNTATIVE Member
10 MR. MAHESH CHITRAKAR Secretary

23. ICAN Advisory Committee

S.No. Name Position
1 CA. JAGANNATH UPADHYAY (NIRAULA) Coordinator
2 CA. KOMAL BAHADUR CHITRACAR Member
3 CA. TIRTHA RAJ UPADHYAYAl Member
4 CA. KAUSHALENDRA KUMAR SINGH Member
5 CA. GOPAL PRASAD RAJBAHAK Member
6 CA. PRABHU RAM BHANDARY Member
7 CA. BIJAY KUMAR AGRAWAL Member
8 CA. PRADEEP KUMAR SHRESTHA Member
9 CA. PUSPA LALL SHRESTHA Member
10 CA. NARAYAN BAJAJ Member
11 CA. RATNA RAJ  BAJRACHARYA Member
12 CA. TANKA PRASAD PANERU Member
13 CA. SUVOD KUMAR KARN Member
14 CA. SUNIR KUMAR DHUNGEL Member
15 CA. SUDARSHAN RAJ PANDEY Member
16 CA. MADHU BIR PANDE Member
17 CA. MAHESH KUMAR GURAGAIN Member
18 CA. NARENDRA BHATTARAI Member
19 CA. PRAKASH LAMSAL Member
20 CA. MAHESH KHANAL Member
21 CA. PRAKASH JUNG THAPA Member
22 CA. SANJAY KUMAR SINHA Secretary

24. Building Committee

S.No. Name Position
1 CA. SUVOD KUMAR KARN Chairman
2 CA. MAHESH SHARMA DHAKAL Council Member
3 CA. SUBHASH KUMAR JHUNJHUNWALA Member
4 CA. BAL KRISHNA MAN SINGH Member
5 RA. MOHAN KUMAR PARAJULI Member
6 RA. TANKA PRASAD PANDEY Member
7 RA. RAJENDRA SHRESTHA Member
8 RA. GOVINDA PRASAD REGMI Member
9 RA. PRADIP RAJ PANT Member
10 RA. BHIMSEN KUMAR GAUTAM Member
11 CA. SANJAY KUMAR SINHA Secretary

25. Women Leadership Committee

S.No. Name Position
1 RA. MEERA SHRESTHA Chairman
2 CA. PRAMILA SHRESTHA Member
3 CA. ASMITA GORKHALI Member
4 CA. ANJANA POKHAREL Member
5 CA. SWEETY AGRAWAL Member
6 CA. SRISTI KOIRALA Member
7 RA. MAYA BADE SHRESTHA Member
8 MS. SAMITA DONGOL Secretary