Non Standing Committee

1. Ethics Committee

S.No. Name Position
1 CA. KIRAN DONGOL Chairman
2 RA. KEDAR NATH POUDEL Council Member
3 MR. BAMDEV SHARMA ADHIKARY Council Member
4 CA. RANJIT KUMAR YADAV Member
5 CA. SANTOSH GHIMIRE Member
6 CA. HUKUM PAHADI Member
7 CA. RAMESH NEPAL Member
8 CA. BINOD RAJ SINGH Member
9 RA. KAMAL KHAREL Member
10 RA. CHANDRA BHAKTA SHRESTHA Member
11 RA. RAMJI PRASAD ADHIKARI Member
12 MR. ASHOK KUMAR KARKI Member
13 MS. GOMA RAUT Secretary

2. Standard Implementation Review Committee

S.No. Name Position
1 CA. SURENDRA SHRESTHA Chairman
2 RA. BAHADUR SINGH BISTA Council Member
3 CA. SURESH RAJ KHAKUREL Member
4 CA. UMA SHRESTHA Member
5 CA. BISESH BIBU ACHARYA Member
6 CA. THANESOR BASHYAL Member
7 CA. NIRMAL SHRESTHA Member
8 CA. ANIL PAUDEL Member
9 RA. BIL BAHADUR BHUJEL Member
10 RA. RAJENDRA PRASAD DHUNGANA Member
11 RA. POSHAK LAL SHRESTHA Member
12 CA. KIRAN KUMAR KHATRI Secretary

3. Public Finance And NPSAS Committee

S.No. Name Position
1 CA. KRISHNA PRASAD ACHARYA Chairman
2 RA. BAHADUR SINGH BISTA Council Member
3 MR. RAMESH PRASAD SHIWAKOTI Council Member
4 CA. BIJAY RAJ GHIMIRE Member
5 CA. RAJU KUMAR SIBAKOTI Member
6 CA. ACHYT RAJ JOSHI Member
7 CA. CHANDRA KANTA BHANDARI Member
8 CA. ANJANA POKHAREL Member
9 CA. NIRMAL BARTAULA Member
10 RA. UKU LAL MAHARJAN Member
11 RA. SHIVA PRASAD ACHARYA Member
12 RA. HEMA RAJ PAUDEL Member
13 CA. GHANASHYAM KAFLE Secretary

4. Information Technology Committee

S.No. Name Position
1 CA. JAGANNATH UPADHYAY NIRAULA Chairman
2 RA. MEERA SHRESTHA Council Member
3 CA. HARI KUMAR SILWAL Member
4 CA. MUKUND POKHAREL Member
5 CA. DEEPAK PYAKUREL Member
6 CA. SURYA BIKRAM KUNWAR Member
7 CA. RAJAN ADHIKARI Member
8 CA. SACHET LAL SHRESTHA MemberL 
9 RA. GANESH RAJ RAI Member
10 RA. KAMOD JHA Member
11 RA. KUMAR PRASAD KHATIWADA Member
12 MR. BASANTA KRISHNA LOKESHWOR RANJITKAR Secretary

 

5. Monitoring And Financial Reporting Review Committee

S.No. Name Position
1 CA. PEEYUSH ANAND Chairman
2 RA. KEDAR NATH POUDEL Council Member
3 CA. SUSHANT SHRESTHA Member
4 CA. MAHESH REIMAL Member
5 CA. ASMITA GORKHALI Member
6 CA. KRISHNA PRASAD REGMI Member
7 CA. NARAYAN PRAJAPATI Member
8 CA. BISHAL RAJ BHUSAL Member
9 RA. NIRANJAN PRASAD NEUPANE Member
10 RA. PRADIP KUMAR YADAV Member
11 RA DHRUBA PRASAD PAUDLE Member
12 MS. GOMA RAUT Secretary

6.Audit Committee

S.No. Name Position
1 CA. MAHESH SHARMA DHAKAL Chairman
2 RA. MEERA SHRESTHA Council Member
3 MR. BAMDEV SHARMA ADHIKARY Council Member
4 CA. GHANASHYAM KAFLE Secretary

7. Member in Industry Committee

S.No. Name Position
1 CA. BIDHYABARIDHI SIGDEL Chairman
2 RA. BAHADUR SINGH BISTA Council Member
3 CA. BAL KRISHNA MAN SINGH Member
4 CA. SUNAYANA TAMRAKAR Member
5 CA. MEKH BAHADUR THAPA Member
6 CA. ANIL REGMI Member
7 CA. PRAKASH KAFLE Member
8 CA. KESHAV KANTA POUDEL Member
9 CA. DIPENDRA KUMAR MISHRA Member
10 CA. RITURAJ SHAH Member
11 RA. RAJENDRA KUMAR SHRESTHA Member
12 CA. BHARAT NEPAL Secretarya

 

8. RA. Member Capacity Development Committee

S.No. Name Position
1 RA. KEDAR NATH POUDEL Chairman
2 CA. GOBINDA SHARMA GAIRHE Member
3 RA. JHALAK MANI LAMSAL Member
4 RA. YADAV PRASAD NYAUPANE Member
5 RA. RAM GOPAL MAHARJAN Member
6 RA. GANESH RAJ RAI Member
7 RA. PREM BAHADUR SHRESTHA Member
8 RA. ATMARAM CHAPAGAIN Member
9 RA. HARI BAHADUR KARKI Member
10 RA. BHOLANATH PATHAK Member
11. RA. SHIBAJI PANDEY Member
12 RA. SABITRI SHARMA Member
13 RA. BHIMSEN KUMAR GAUTAM Member
14 RA. TILAK BAHADUR ADHIKARI Member
15 RA. BALRAM CHAUDHARI Member
16 MR. BINOD PRASAD NEUPANE Secretary

9. Women Leadership Committee

S.No. Name Position
1 RA. MEERA SHRESTHA Chairman
2 CA. ANILA SHRESTHA Member
3 CA. NALINI BAJRACHARYA Member
4 CA. PRITI SHARMA Member
5 CA. RAGNI SINGH Member
6 CA. SWEETY AGRAWAL Member
7 CA. SABITA GHIMIRE Member
8 CA. NABINA DHUNGANA Member
9 CA. SADHANA SUBEDI Member
10 RA. JAYA KUMARI JHA Member
11 RA. MAYA BADE SHRESTHA Member
12 MS. SAMITA DONGOL Secretary

10. Fiscal, Taxation and Research Committee

S.No. Name Position
1 CA. BISHNU PRASAD BHANDARI Chairman
2 RA. ABDUL KARIM KHAN Council Member
3 CA. SHIVA RAM MISHRA Member
4 CA. PRAKRITI RAJ TIMILSINA Member
5 CA. ANKUSH KUMAR Member
6 CA. KAUSHLENDRA KUMAR JHA Member
7 CA. CHANDRA SHEKHAR GHIMIRE Member
8 CA. RAJU BASNET CHHETRI Member
9 RA. JHANAK RAJ DHUNGEL Member
10 RA. HIRARATNA BAJRACHARYA Member
11 RA. MADHU SUDHAN BHATTARAI Member
12 CA. HIMAL DAHAL Secretary

11. Expert Advisory Committee

S.No. Name Position
1 CA. KRISHNA PRASAD ACHARYA Chairman
2 CA. KOMAL BAHADUR CHITRACAR Member
3 CA. TIRTHA RAJ UPADHYAYA Member
4 CA. KAUSHALENDRA KUMAR SINGH Member
5 CA. GOPAL PRASAD RAJBAHAK Member
6 CA. PRABHU RAM BHANDARY Member
7 CA. BIJAY KUMAR AGRAWAL Member
8 CA. PRADEEP KUMAR SHRESTHA Member
9 CA. PUSPA LALL SHRESTHA Member
10 CA. NARAYAN BAJAJ Member
11 CA. RATNA RAJ  BAJRACHARYA Member
12 CA. TANKA PRASAD PANERU Member
13 CA. (DR.) SUVOD KUMAR KARN Member
14 CA. SUNIR KUMAR DHUNGEL Member
15 CA. SUDARSHAN RAJ PANDEY Member
16 CA. MADHU BIR PANDE Member
17 CA. MAHESH KUMAR GURAGAIN Member
18 CA. NARENDRA BHATTARAI Member
19 CA. PRAKASH LAMSAL Member
20 CA. MAHESH KHANAL Member
21 CA. PRAKASH JUNG THAPA Member
22 CA. JAGANNATH UPADHYAY NIRAULA Member
23 CA. KRISHNA PRASAD ACHARYA Member
24 CA. ANANDA RAJ SHARMA WAGLE Member
25 RA. MOHAN RAJ REGMI Member
26 CA. SANJAY KUMAR SINHA Secretary